Participants and Reviewers

Many individuals were involved in creating and reviewing the toolkit and this report.  In addition, many individuals in Serbia, the Philippines, and Zambia participated through interviews, discussions, and feedback during presentations.  As many of these individuals as possible are captured in this section.

 

Serbia

The individuals listed in the table participated in the interviews and presentations in Serbia.

Group

Name

Role

Additional Contacts

Borislav Srdić

 

Additional Contacts

Irena Cerovic

Portfolio Manager at UNDP

Additional Contacts

Jelena Manic Petronikolos

 

Additional Contacts

Jelena Tatomirovic

Coming, Network and Security Engineer

Additional Contacts

Marko Filipovic

MS, Serives Delivery Lead

Additional Contacts

Milan Vujovic

Coming, Network and Security Engineer

Additional Contacts

Miroslav Pevac

 

Additional Contacts

Radoje Gvozdenovic

 

Additional Contacts

Tomislav Ranđić

 

Additional Contacts

Vladimir Milosevic

IBM Architect

Additional Contacts

Vladimir Radunovic

Cybersecurity Expert

Directorate for e Government

Dusan Stojanovic

Director

Directorate for e Government

Marija Kujacic

Head of Department

Directorate for e Government

Marija Laganin

PR Advisor

Directorate for eGovernment

Rade Dragović

Head of Department for Development and Standardization

Environmental Protection Agency

Dejan Lekic

Director

Environmental Protection Agency

Elizabeta Radulović

Director of Information System

Environmental Protection Agency

Nikola Pajcin

 

General Secretariat

Petar Janjic

Assistant Secretary General of the Government

Institute of Public Health

Dr Ivan Ivanović

Head of Department of Informatics & Biostatistics

Korean Embassy

Hongsik Kim

Korean Embassy / 1st Sec

Korean Embassy

Kichang Park

Korean Embassy / Minister Counselor

Medicines and Medical Devices Agency of Serbia

Igor Pasic

System Administrator, IT engr.

Medicines and Medical Devices Agency of Serbia

Igor Vanevski

M.Sc, grad. Mech. Engineer

Medicines and Medical Devices Agency of Serbia

Tatjana Stojadinovic

Ph.D., IT Group Manager

Ministry of Interior

Dr. Predrag Djikanovic

Assistant Head of Sector

Ministry of Interior

Duško Sivčević

 

Ministry of Interior

Goran Perunicic

Assistant Head of Sector

Ministry of Interior

Slobodan Nedeljkovic

Head of Sector, Assistant Minister for Analytics and ICT

Ministry of Public Administration and Self-Government

Dražen Maravić

 

Ministry of Public Administration and Self-Government

Irena Posin

Assistant Minister

Ministry of Public Administration and Self-Government

Jovana Vlaškalin

 

Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications

Dr. Irini Reljin

Head of MTTT, Professor

Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications

Zlatko Jelisavcic

Head of Department for Information Society Development

Office of Prime Minister

Ana Šarenac

Prime Minister's Delivery Unit

Office of Prime Minister

Gregor Virant

Prime Minister's Delivery Unit

Personal Data Protection

Lela Rudic

Personal Data Protection

Personal Data Protection

Rodolijub Sabic

 

Public Investments Management Office

Sandra Nedeljković

Public Investment Management Office

Public Policy Secretariat of the Republic of Serbia

Djiana Ilic Zogovic

Senior Expert Advisor, Head of Group

Public Policy Secretariat of the Republic of Serbia

Jasna Atanasijević

Director

Public Policy Secretariat of the Republic of Serbia

Siniša Barjaktarević

Senior Expert Advisor

RATEL

Aleksandra Stefanovic

Public and International Relations

RATEL

Nemanja Vukotić

 

RATEL

Vladica Tintor

Director

Republic Geodetic Authority

Borko Drašković

Director

Republic Geodetic Authority

Dragan Bogdanović

Head of Department (Info. & Comm.)

Republic Geodetic Authority

Veselin Bakic

 

Serbian Business Registers Agency

Branislav Dobrosavljevic

Data Services Manager

Serbian Business Registers Agency

Zvonko Obradovic

Director

Telekom Srbija

Borko Crnogorac

Sales & Marketing Director - SME

Telekom Srbija

Jelena Petrovic

Manager of the Department for Sale to Public Admin.

 

Philippines

The individuals listed in the table participated in the interviews and presentations in the Philippines.

Group

Name

Role

Advanced Science and Technology Institute

Bayani Benjamin Lara

Supervising S/R Specialist

Advanced Science and Technology Institute

Denis Villorente

 Deputy Executive Director for e-Government

Advanced Science and Technology Institute

Jessi Rubio

 

Advanced Science and Technology Institute

Jelina Tetangco

 

Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR)

Carolyn Ann Reyes

 

Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR)

Jocelyn Zabala

 

Construction Industry Authority of Philippines (CIAP)

Angelina F Tajon

 

Construction Industry Authority of Philippines (CIAP)

Lady Laput

 

Construction Industry Authority of Philippines (CIAP)

Lorina S Laurequez

 

Construction Industry Authority of Philippines (CIAP)

Sonia T. Valdeavilla

Executive director

Department of Budget and Management (DBM)

Christopher Kuzhuppilly

 

Department of Budget and Management (DBM)

Gladys Abellano

OCIO

Department of Budget and Management (DBM)

Mary Jane O. Eucos

OCIO

Department of Budget and Management (DBM)

Michelle Arianne Manza

Executive Assistant, Office of Undersecretary & Chief Information Officer

Department of Budget and Management (DBM)

Richard Moya

Undersecretary

Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)

Kieth P. Lagmay

 

DOST-ICTO

Toni Torres

Project Manager, i-Govt, ICTO 

Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)

Consolacion Crisostomo

 

Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)

Herburt Narisma

 

Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)

Lexter Maymay

 

Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)

Sharmaine Tayco

 

Information and Communications Technology Office

Juli Ana E. Sudario

Project Manager, MITHI

Information and Communications Technology Office

Maria Teresa Magno-Garcia

Director

Philippine National Police (PNP)

Felizanrdo Eubra Jr.

Head of Cyber Security

Philippine National Police (PNP)

Mr. Ferrancullo

 

University of the Philippines

Rommel P. Feria

 

University of the Philippines

Vic Angelo D.S. Mamaril

 

 

Zambia

The individuals listed in the table participated in the interviews and presentations in Zambia.

Group

Name

Role

CEC Liquid

Kauba Kalungombe

Legal Counselor

CEC Liquid

Marjorie Nalubamba

Chief Sales and Marketing

CEC Liquid

Mwizu Sikanyika

CTO

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Dr. Felix Phiri

Director

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Chibala

 

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

George Mbasela

 

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Godfrey Chinyama

Senior Analyst

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Joyce Chipwepwe

Acting Head/CPT

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Kaluba Shiliya

 

Centre of Excellence for e-Government and ICT

Stanley Phiri

Senior Analyst

Ministry of Community Development and Social Welfare

Noel Masese

Assistant Director - ICT

Ministry of Finance

Boyd Lumbwe

Budget Office

Ministry of Finance

Percy Musona

Principal Budget Analyst

Ministry of Health

 Virginia Simushi

 

Ministry of Health

Chisanga Siwale

 

Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Austin Sichinga

Department of Communication

Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Beaton Sibulowa

Department of Communication

Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Nkula Mwanza

Department of Communication

Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Yese Bwalya

Director, Department of Communications

MTN

Clukondi Mwanza

 

MTN

Komba Malukufila

 

MTN

Linliwe Banda

 

MTN

Lubinda Mulikelela

 

MTN

Mark Townsend

 

University of Zambia

Christine W. Kanyengo

Universty Librarian

University of Zambia

Collins C. Kachaka

Director of IT

University of Zambia

Francina N. S. Makondo

Deputy University Librarian

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Daniel Kalunga

Network

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Davies Chansa

Senior IT Officer

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Enos Ngoma

Business Admin

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Halusaka Hamwalla

Assistant Director - IT

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Perry Chikwama

Senior IT Officer

Zambia Revenue Authority (ZRA)

Winter Msukwa

System Development

Zamtel

Albert Salima

CIO

Zamtel

Clive Mutentwa

IT Infrastructure Manager

ZESCO

Allan S. Kashimi

 

ZESCO

Anthony N. Mwange

Senior Manager

ZESCO

Charity K. Chola

 

ZESCO

Mary Chitembo

 

ZESCO

Victor Chisemele

 

Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)

Bernard Banda

 

Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)

Choolwe Nalubamba

 

Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)

Elliot Kabalo

 

Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)

Margaret Muaewda

Director General

Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)

Patric Mutimushi

 

 

Toolkit Reviewers

The individuals listed in the table reviewed the toolkit prior to the start of the pilots.

 

Name

Company

Role

Reviewed

Country

Dr. Seunghyun Kim

World Bank

Project Manager

Toolkit

USA

Samia Melhem

World Bank

Project Lead

Toolkit

USA

Young Jin Choi

World Bank

Subject Matter Advisor

Report

USA

Clay Lin

World Bank

Subject Matter Advisor

Report

USA

Roman Lerman

Accenture

Subject Matter Advisor

Toolkit

USA

Amanda Jensen

Accenture

Project Manager

Toolkit

USA

Gregory Scheaffer

Accenture

Project Consultant

Toolkit

USA

Anantha Ramadas

Accenture

Cloud Application Transformation Senior Manager

Toolkit

USA

Timothy Aultman

Accenture

Cloud Application Transformation Manager

Toolkit

USA

Chris Scott

Accenture

Lead for Accenture Amazon Business Group

Cloud Comparison

USA

Dominic J. Delmolino

Accenture Federal Services

Managing Director, AFS Infrastructure Agility (Cloud and DevOps)

Country Assessment

USA

Sigurd Myhre

Accenture

IT Strategy

Application Assessment

Norway

Chan Lee

Duzon

President of the Security Division

Toolkit

Korea

Inhyun Bark

Duzon

Senior Analyst

Toolkit

Korea

Jay Lee

Duzon

Subject Matter Advisor

Toolkit

Korea

Nuri Lee

Duzon

Subject Matter Advisor - Cloud Expert

Toolkit

Korea

Dr. Jong Whoi Shin

Microsoft Korea

National Security Officer

Toolkit

Korea

Kyung-ho Son

Korea Internet and Security Agency (KISA)

R&D Center Director

Toolkit

Korea

Dr. Wan S. Yi

Korea Internet and Security Agency (KISA)

Internet Industry Division Director

Toolkit

Korea

Jungjoo Lee

National Information Society Agency (NIA)

Subject Matter Advisor

Toolkit

Korea

Legal

Microsoft

Representative from Legal Team

Toolkit

 

Policy

Microsoft

Representative from Policy Team

Toolkit

 

Kaja Ciglic

Microsoft

Senior Cybersecurity Strategist at Microsoft

Country Assessment

USA

Stevan Vidich

Microsoft

Azure Expert

Cloud Comparison

 

Steve Mutkoski

Microsoft

Government Affairs Director, Microsoft Worldwide Public Sector

Toolkit

 

Zaki Khoury

Microsoft

Regional Director - International Organizations - Middle East & Africa

Toolkit

 

 

Report Reviewers

The individuals listed in the table reviewed this report.

Name

Company

Country

Dr. Seunghyun Kim

World Bank

USA

Samia Melhem

World Bank

USA

Reg Miller

World Bank

USA

John Savageau

World Bank

USA

Natasha Beschorner

World Bank

USA

Oleg Petrov

World Bank

USA

Roman Lerman

Accenture

USA

Amanda Jensen

Accenture

USA

Gregory Scheaffer

Accenture

USA